2013 Cattlemen’s Days 4-H Results

4-H Horse Show

Senior Showmanship: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Lilly Westbay, 3. Hannah Wenum, 4. Clara Cranor, 5. Dally Hanson, 6. Annie Schoenmakers

Intermediate Showmanship: 1. Lily Talbot, 2. Selina Mear, 3. Kelly Mundell, 4. Courtney Willis, 5. Madaline Redden, 6. Lily Redden

Junior Showmanship: 1. Emma Woodford, 2. Laurelei Bowles, 3. Jaycee Fuller, 4. Elizabeth Jakubauskas, 5. Amanda Willis, 6. Ashley Madison

Senior Horse Knowledge: 1. Hannah Wenum, 2. Annie Schoenmakers, 3. Clara Cranor, 4. Justina Mundell, 5. Grace Delany

Intermediate Horse Knowledge: 1. Madaline Redden, 1. Lily Talbot, 3. Selina Mear, 3. Kelly Mundell, 5. Lily Redden, 5. Catherine Washburn

Junior Horse Knowledge: 1. Emma Woodford, 2. Laurelei Bowles, 3. Abigail Rourke, 3. Ashley Madison, 5. Jaycee Fuller, 5. Emma Jean Lovett

Senior English Hunt Seat over Jumps: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Lilly Westbay

Intermediate English Hunt Seat over Jumps: 1. Courtney Willis

Junior English Hunt Seat over Jumps: 1. Laurelei Bowles

Senior English Hunt Seat Equitation: 1. Lilly Westbay, 2. Justina Mundell, 3. Grace Delany

Intermediate English Hunt Seat Equitation: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Courtney Willis, 3. Madaline Redden

Junior English Hunt Seat Equitation: 1. Aubrie Brown, 2. Abigail Rourke, 3. Laurelei Bowles

Senior English Discipline Rail: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Lilly Westbay, 3. Grace Delany

Intermediate English Discipline Rail: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Courtney Willis, 3. Madaline Redden, 4. Lily Redden

Junior English Discipline Rail: 1. Elizabeth Jakubauskas, 2. Abigail Rourke, 3. Aubrie Brown, 4. Laurelei Bowles

Senior English Riding Control: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Lilly Westbay, 3. Grace Delany

Intermediate English Riding Control: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Madaline Redden, 3. Courtney Willis, 4. Lily Redden

Junior English Riding Control: 1. Elizabeth Jakubauskas, 2. Abigail Rourke, 3. Aubrie Brown, 4. Laurelei Bowles

  • Grand Champion Senior English : Justina Mundell
    Reserve Champion Senior English: Lilly Westbay
  • Grand Champion Intermediate English: Courtney Willis
    Reserve Champion Intermediate English: Kelly Mundell
  • Grand Champion Junior English: Laurelei Bowles
    Reserve Champion Junior English: Abigail Rourke

Senior Western Horsemanship: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Hannah Wenum, 3. Jarren Howard, 4. Dally Hanson, 5. Clara Cranor, 6. Taylor Barnes

Intermediate Western Horsemanship: 1. Selina Mear, 2. Lily Talbot, 3. Kelly Mundell, 4. Lily Redden, 5. Courtney Willis, 6. Catherine Washburn

Junior Western Horsemanship: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Aubrie Brown, 3. Lydia Loken, 4. Emma Woodford, 5. Jaycee Fuller, 6. Abigail Rourke

Senior Western Reining: 1. Justina Mundell, 2 Hannah Wenum, 3. Dally Hanson, 4. Annie Schoenmakers, 5. Jarren Howard

Intermediate Western Reining: 1. Selina Mear, 2. Kelly Mundell, 3. Lily Talbot, 4. Madaline Redden, 5. Courtney Willis, 6. Lily Redden

Junior Western Reining: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Aubrie Brown, 3. Emma Woodford, 4. Lydia Loken, 5. Jaycee Fuller, 6. Amanda Willis

Senior Western Discipline Rail: 1. Hannah Wenum, 2. Justina Mundell, 3. Jarren Howard, 4. Clara Cranor, 5. Grace Delany

Intermediate Western Discipline Rail: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Madaline Redden, 3. Courtney Willis, 4. Lily Redden, 5. Catherine Washburn

Junior Western Discipline Rail: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2 Lydia Loken, 3. Aubrie Brown, 4. Emma Woodford, 5. Abigail Rourke, 6. Sam Buckhanan

Senior Western Riding: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Hannah Wenum, 3 Dally Hanson, 4. Clara Cranor, 5. Taylor Barnes, 6. Jarren Howard

Intermediate Western Riding: 1. Selina Mear, 2. Kelly Mundell, 3. Madaline Redden, 4. Courtney Willis, 5. Lily Redden, 6. Catherine Washburn

Junior Western Riding: 1. Aubrie Brown, 2. Abigail Rourke, 3. Laurelei Bowles, 4. Jaycee Fuller, 5. Emma Woodford

Senior Western Trail Class: 1. Justina Mundell, 2. Hannah Wenum, 3. Clara Cranor, 4. Grace Delany, 5. Dally Hanson, 6. Jarren Howard

Intermediate Western Trail Class: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Selina Mear, 3. Courtney Willis, 4. Madaline Redden, 5. Lily Redden, 6. Lily Talbot

Junior Western Trail Class: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Abigail Rourke, 3. Emma Woodford, 4. Amanda Willis, 5. Aubrie Brown, 6. Jaycee Fuller

  • Grand Champion Senior Western Performance: Justina Mundell
    Reserve Champion Senior Western Performance: Hannah Wenum
  • Grand Champion Intermediate Western Performance: Kelly Mundell
    Reserve Champion Intermediate Western Performance: Selina Mear
  • Grand Champion Junior Western Performance: Lauralei Bowles
    Reserve Champion Junior Western Performance: Aubrie Brown

Senior Western Working Cow Horse: 1. Dally Hanson, 2. Hannah Wenum, 3. Grace Delany, 4. Jarren Howard

Intermediate Western Working Cow Horse: 1. Catherine Washburn, 2. Lily Redden, 3. Lily Talbot, 4. Courtney Willis, 5. Tyler Laudick, 6. Kelly Mundell

Junior Western Working Cow Horse: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Aubrie Brown

Senior Western Goat Tying: 1. Hannah Wenum, 2. Dally Hanson, 3. Grace Delany

Intermediate Western Goat Tying: 1. Lily Talbot, 2. Madaline Redden, 3. Catherine Washburn, 4. Kestrel Gordon

Junior Western Goat Tying: 1. Aubrie Brown, 2. Abigail Rourke, 3. Lydia Loken, 4. Laurelei Bowles

  • Grand Champion Senior Cow Horse: Dally Hansen
    Reserve Champion Senior Cow Horse: Hannah Wenum
  • Grand Champion Intermediate Cow Horse: Catherine Washburn
    Reserve Champion Intermediate Cow Horse: Lily Talbot
  • Grand Champion Junior Cow Horse: Aubrie Brown
    Reserve Champion Junior Cow Horse: Laurelei Bowles

Senior Flag Race: 1. Dally Hanson, 2. Taylor Barnes, 3. Hannah Wenum, 4. Jarren Howard

Intermediate Flag Race: 1. Catherine Washburn, 2. Lily Redden, 3. Kestrel Gordon, 4. Tyler Laudick, 5. Madaline Redden, 6. Courtney Willis

Junior Flag Race: 1. Aubrie Brown, 2. Lydia Loken, 3. Abigail Rourke, 4. Jaycee Fuller, 5. Sam Buckhanan, 6. Laurelei Bowles

Senior Barrel Racing: 1. Grace Delany, 2. Dally Hanson, 3. Hannah Wenum, 4. Jarren Howard

Intermediate Barrel Racing: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Kestrel Gordon, 3. Courtney Willis, 4. Madaline Redden, 5. Lily Talbot, 6. Catherine Washburn

Junior Barrel Racing: 1. Aubrie Brown, 2. Laurelei Bowles, 3. Sam Buckhanan, 4. Lydia Loken, 5. Abigail Rourke, 6. Emma Woodford

Senior Pole Bending: 1. Dally Hanson, 2. Annie Schoenmakers, 3. Hannah Wenum, 4. Taylor Barnes, 5. Grace Delany

Intermediate Pole Bending: 1. Kelly Mundell, 2. Lily Talbot, 3. Courtney Willis, 4. Kestrel Gordon, 5. Lily Redden, 6. Madaline Redden

Junior Pole Bending: 1. Aubrie Brown, 2. Sam Buckhanan, 3. Lydia Loken, 4. Laurelei Bowles, 5. Jaycee Fuller, 6. Abigail Rourke

  • Grand Champion Senior Timed Event: Dally Hanson
    Reserve Champion Senior Timed Event: Hannah Wenum
  • Grand Champion Intermediate Timed Event: Kelly Mundell
    Reserve Champion Intermediate Timed Event: Kestrel Gordon
  • Grand Champion Junior Timed Event: Aubrie Brown
    Reserve Champion Junior Timed Event: Lydia Loken

Overall Senior: Justina Mundell
Overall Intermediate: Kelly Mundell
Overall Junior: Laurelei Bowles

4-H Dog Show

Grand Champion-Josie Bifano & Trixie, Reserve Champion-Sam McPhail & Bruno

Novice Obedience: 1. Josie Bifano & Razkal

Beginner Novice B Obedience: 1. Orion Oulton & Chipper

Beginner Novice A Obedience: 1. Samuel Jakubauskas & Smudge, 2. Sam McPhail & Bruno Mars, 3. Jade Crow & Sasha, 4. Jordan Brockschmidt & Champ

Agility: Katie O’Hayre & Trixie (22), Josie Bifano & Razkal (35), Jordan Brockschmidt & Champ (45), Sam McPhail & Bruno Mars (57), Josh Brockschmidt & Dakota (1.06)

Intermediate Showmanship: 1. Josie Bifano & Razkal, 2. Orion Oulton & Chipper, 3. Jade Crow & Sasha, 4. Samuel Jakubauskas & Smudge

Junior Showmanship: 1. Jordan Brockschmidt & Champ, 2. Sam McPhail & Bruno Mars, 3. Katie O’Hayre & Trixie, 4. Josh Brockschmidt & Dakota

Honorable Mention: Katie O’Hayre & Trixie, Kali Wiggin & Josie, Morgan Dominguez & Vino, Josh Brockschmidt & Dakota

4-H General Project Exhibits

Artistic Clothing: Grand Champion-Erin Crow

Cake Decorating: Grand Champion-Maia Harrison, Reserve Champion-Catherine Washburn Unit 1) 1. Audra Bailey, 1. Courtney Stickler, 1. Shannon Alves, 2. Aurora Kattnig, 3. Lily Pierson, 4. Lydia Anderson, 5. Savannah Schmalz, 6. Natalie Brauch, 7. Shelby Means. Unit 2) 1. Emma Dominguez, Unit 3) 1. Emily Rhea, 1. Lily Redden. Unit 5) 1. Lauren Shrieves. Unit 6) 1. Catherine Washburn. Unit 7) 1. Maia Harrison

Clothing Construction: Grand Champion-Vica Shoemaker, Reserve Champion-Aubrie Brown Unit 1) 1. Aubrie Brown, 1. Katherine Ricks, Unit 2) 1. Vica Showmaker 1. Alicia Crow, Unit 3) 1. Laurelei Bowles, Unit 21) 1. Kelly Mundell

Electricity: Grand Champion-Clay Sabrowski, Reserve Champion-Rankin Brown, 3. Riley Roper

Leathercraft: Grand Champion-Sam McPhail, Reserve Champion-Garrett Brauch, Unit 1) 1. Sam McPhail, 2. Garrett Brauch 3. Natalie Brauch, 4. Coleman Shallbetter Unit 2) 1. Elizabeth Jakubauskas, Unit 4) 1. Taylor Barnes

Foods & Nutrition: Grand Champion-Aurora Kattnig, Reserve Champion-Marley Woodford Unit 1-Cookies) 1. Aurora Kattnig, 2. Gage McPhail, Unit 2-Muffins) 1. Marley Woodford

Specialty Foods: Grand Champion-Tabitha Lindahl, Reserve Champion-Maia Harrison Unit 14-Pastries) 1. Maia Harrison, Unit 21-Biscuits) 1. Amelia Stewart, 2. Emily Rhea, Unit 23-Cakes) 1. Anna Ferraro, Unit 24-Pies) 1. Tabitha Lindahl, 1. Orion Oulton

Heritage Arts: Grand Champion-Tabitha Lindahl, Reserve Champion-Megan Morrow Crochet) 1. Tabitha Lindahl, Quilting) 1. Megan Morrow, Knitting) 1. Claire Cunningham

Horseless Horse: Grand Champion-Kyla Prosser

Model Rocketry: Grand Champion-Caleb Lindahl, Reserve Champion-Rankin Brown Unit 1) 1. Nicolas Bifano, 1. Rhett Moore, Unit 3) 1. Caleb Lindahl, 2. Rankin Brown

Home Environment: Grand Champion-Madeline Stewart

Photography: Grand Champion-Justina Mundell, Reserve Champion-Kali Wiggin Level 1) 1. Chance Mears, 1. Justina Mundell, 1. Kali Wiggin, 2. Sandra Bradshaw Level 2) 1. Taila Oulton, 2. Grace Delany, Level 7) 1. Clara Cranor

Scrapbooking: Grand Champion-Taylor Roper, Reserve Champion-Haley Roper

Shooting Sports: Grand Champion-Rankin Brown, Reserve Champion-Jaycee Fuller .22 Rifle, 1. Taylor Barnes, 1. Porter Washburn, 2. Emily Rhea, Archery, 1. Rankin Brown, 1. Jaycee Fuller, 2. Flint Oulton, 2. Hunter Mears, 3. Rianne Prosser, 3. Jordan Brockschmidt, 4. Josh Brockschmidt, 4. Wesley Whitesides, 5. Reese Moore, 6. Landon Ruggera, 7. Chance Mears, 8. Raven Coleman, 9. Colton Funk, 10. Alex Baca

Sports Fishing: Grand Champion-Caleb Lindahl, Reserve Champion-Timber McNulty

Visual Arts: Grand Champion-Rankin Brown, Reserve Champion-Taylor Barnes, 3. Madaline Redden

Woodworking: Grand Champion-Nicholas Ferraro

Forestry: Grand Champion-Connor Stahlnecker

Poultry Show

Hens over 6 months: Grand & Reserve Champion-Taila Oulton

Meat Pen (3 Chickens): Grand Champion-Taila Oulton, Reserve Champion-Emily Rhea

Senior Poultry Showmanship: Champion-Taila Oulton

Junior Poultry Showmanship: Champion-Gage McPhail, Reserve Champion-Emily Rhea

Rabbit Show

Bucks under 6 mos: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Orion Oulton, 3. Martina Ritz, 4. Orion Oulton

Bucks over 6 mos: 1. Orion Oulton, 2. Nicolas Bifano, 3. Orion Oulton, 4. Tyler Tucker, 5. Laurelei Bowles

Does under 6 mos: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Orion Oulton, 3. Laurelei Bowles

Does over 6 mos: 1. Laurelei Bowles, 2. Tyler Tucker, 3. Tabitha Lindahl, 4. Orion Oulton, 5. Flint Oulton, 6. Orion Oulton

Grand Champion-Orion Oulton, Reserve Champion-Laurelei Bowles

Fur: Champion-Nicolas Bifano, Reserve Champion-Tabitha Lindahl, 3. Caleb Lindahl

Meat Pen (3 rabbits) Grand Champion-Orion Oulton, Reserve Champion-Tabitha Lindahl

Senior Showmanship: Champion-Tabitha Lindahl, Reserve Champion-Taylor Barnes

Intermediate Showmanship: Champion Caleb Lindahl, Reserve Champion-Orion Oulton, 3. Josie Bifano, 4. Martina Ritz, 5. Tyler Tucker, 6. Nicolas Bifano

Junior Showmanship: Champion-Laurelei Bowles, Reserve Champion- Flint Oulton

4-H Dairy Goat Classes

Dairy Goat: 1. Zachary Lavato, 2. Zachary Lavato

Grand Champion-Zachary Lavato

Dairy Goat Senior Showmanship: 1. Zachary Lavato

Fiber Sheep Show

Senior Showmanship: Champion-Kaytlin Camp, Reserve Champion-Brooke Sanders

Intermediate Showmanship: Champion-Erin Fogo, Reserve Champion-Kristina Curtis, 3. Kali Wiggin, 4. Josie Bifano, 5. Kimberly Brown, 6. Prairie Bergman

Shetland Sheep Aged Ram: 1. Kali Wiggin, 2. Taylor Watters, 3. Kristina Curtis, 4. Erin Fogo

Shetland Sheep Yearling Ewe: 1. Kaytlin Camp, 2. Prairie Bergman, 3. Brooke Sanders, 4. Kimberly Brown, 5. Gwyneth Young

Shetland Sheep Aged Ewe: 1. Kali Wiggin, 2. Taylor Watters, 3. Kristina Curtis, 4. Josie Bifano, 5. Prairie Bergman, 6. Kaytlin Camp, 7. Brooke Sanders

Grand Champion Ewe: Kali Wiggin, Reserve Champion Ewe: Kaytlin Camp

Fiber Goat Show

Senior Showmanship: Champion-Kaytlin Camp, Reserve Champion-Brooke Sanders, 3. Annie Schoenmakers, 4. Noella Foquet

Intermediate Showmanship: Champion-Martina Ritz, Reserve Champion-Josie Bifano, 3. Annelise Pelletier, 4. Alexandra Hays, 5. Kali Wiggin, 6. Gwyneth Young

Junior Showmanship: Champion-Ivy Pelletier, Reserve Champion-Lydia Loken, 3. Lily Pierson, 4. Cole Hatch, 5. Madeline Igo, 6. Molly Talbot

Cloverbud Honorable Mention – Samantha Brown

Cashmere Yearling Doe) 1. Gwyenth Young, 2. Brooke Sanders, 3. Nicolas Bifano, 4. Sonja Matison, 5. Madeline Igo, 6. Lily Talbot, 7. Erin Fogo, 8. Taylor Watters, 9. Prairie Bergman, 10. Josie Bifano, 11. Annie Schoenmakers

Cashmere 2 Year Old Doe) 1. Martina Ritz, 2. Cole Hatch, 3. Molly Talbot, 4. Jade Crow, 5. Lily Pierson, 6. Annie Schoenmakers, 7. Ivy Pelletier, 8. Noella Fouquet, 9. Lydia Loken, 10. Kestrel Gordon

Cashmere 3 Year Old Doe: 1. Nicolas Bifano, 2. Mary Curtis, 3. Nichole McVey, 4. Selina Mear, 5. Kaytlin Camp, 6. Sonja Matison, 7. Lily Talbot

Cashmere 4-5 Year Old Doe: 1. Annelise Pelletier, 2. Taylor Watters, 3. Erin Fogo, 4. Selina Mear, 5. Kimberly Brown, 6. Josie Bifano, 7. Noella Fouquet, 8. Alexandra Hays, 9. Kali Wiggin, 10. Ivy Pelletier, 11. Tyler Tucker, 12. Brooke Sanders

Cashmere 6+ Year Old Doe: 1. Tyler Tucker, 2. Brooke Sanders, 3. Josie Bifano, 4. Nichole McVey, 5. Annie Schoenmakers, 6. Kaytlin Camp, 7. Noella Fouquet, 8. Prairie Bergman

Grand Champion Fiber Goat: Tyler Tucker, Reserve Champion Fiber Goat: Gwyneth Young

Swine Show

Breeding Guilt: Grand Champion-Sandra Bradshaw

Feeder

  • Class: 1. Shannon Alves, 2. Nic Ferraro, 3. Dally Hanson, 4. Kathryn Guerrieri, 5. Dally Hanson, 6. Madaline Redden
  • Class 2: 1. Jessica Howard, 2. Chase Percival, 3. Madaline Redden, 4. Sandra Bradshaw, 5. Kalin Black
  • Class 3: 1. Leo Ferraro, 2. Courtney Stickler, 3. Anna Ferraro, 4. Morgan Hamilton, 5. Ty Percival
  • Class 4: 1. Brant Stickler, 2. Haley Shrieves, 3. Haydyn Pike, 4. Courtney Willis, 5. Kody Reed
  • Class 5: 1. Madi Johnson, 2. Trey Percival, 3. Dane Johnson, 4. Kalin Black
  • Class 6: 1. Chase Percival, 2. Lauren Shrieves, 3. Trey Percival, 4. Cody Willis
  • Class 7: 1. Clay Sabrowski, 2. Calvin Sabrowski, 3. Morgan Hamilton, 4. Haydyn Pike, 5. Kathryn Guerrieri
  • Class 8: 1. Shay Percival, 2. Jarren Howard, 3. Colton Bailey, 4. Lily Redden, 5. Audra Bailey
  • Grand Champion-Clay Sabrowksi
  • Reserve Champion-Madi Johnson

Senior Swine Showmanship: Champion-Leo Ferraro, Reserve Champion-Jessica Howard, 3. Calvin Sabrowski, 4. Trey Percival, 5. Colton Bailey, 6. Haydyn Pike

Intermediate Showmanship: Champion-Kathryn Guerrieri, Reserve Champion-Madaline Redden, 3. Chase Percival, 4. Courtney Stickler, 5. Haley Shrieves, 6. Madi Johnson

Junior Showmanship: Champion-Brant Stickler, Reserve Champion-Audra Bailey, 3. Nic Ferraro

Market Sheep Show

Breeding Ewe: Grand Champion-Shanna Martinez, Reserve Champion-Clara Cranor, 3. Shanna Martinez, 4. Clara Cranor

Feeder

  • Class: 1. Clara Cranor, 2. Shanna Martinez, 3. Samantha Martinez
  • Class 2: 1. Molly Jackson, 2. Clara Cranor
  • Class 3: 1. Ellie Jackson, 2. Bunk Jackson, 3. Morgan Hamilton
  • Class 4: 1. Morgan Hamilton, 2. Jason Vader, 3. Jason Vader
  • Grand Champion-Morgan Hamilton, Reserve Champion-Ellie Jackson

Senior Showmanship: Champion-Bunk Jackson, Reserve Champion-Clara Cranor, 3. Shanna Martinez, 4. Nicole Martinez, 5. Morgan Hamilton

Intermediate Showmanship: Champion-Molly Jackson, Reserve Champion-Jason Vader, 3. Ellie Jackson, 4. Samantha Martinez

Market Goat Show

Grand Champion-Riley Roper, Reserve Champion-Taila Oulton, 3. Taylor Roper, 4. Haley Roper

Senior Goat Showmanship: Champion-Taila Oulton, Reserve Champion-Taylor Roper, 3. Haley Roper

Intermediate Goat Showmanship: Champion-Riley Roper

Cattle Show

Breeding Classes:

Class 1 Bull Calf (Born after 1/1/13): 1. Colten Crittendon

Class 2 Heifer Calf (Born after 1/1/13): 1. Porter Washburn, 2. Kathryn Guerrieri, 3. Aubrie Brown

Class 3 Heifer (up to 2 years): 1. Tristen Haus

Class 4 Cow/Calf Pair: 1. Aubrie Brown 2. Kathryn Guerrieri

Grand Champion Breeding: Tristen Haus, Reserve Champion Breeding: Porter Washburn

Market Classes:

Class 1: 1. Casey Nordberg, 2. Jessica Lehmann, 3. Rylee Nordberg, 4. Clay Sabrowski, 5. Cary Nordberg

Class 2: 1. Calvin Sabrowski, 2. Ashley Crittendon, 3. Cary Nordberg, 4. Colton Bailey

Class 3: 1. Tristen Haus, 2. Jason Vader

Class 4: 1. Tyler Haus, 2. Wyatt Lehmann, 3. Connor Stahlnecker, 4. Colten Crittendon, 5. Justina Mundell, 6. Catherine Washburn

Grand Champion-Calvin Sabrowski, Reserve Champion-Tyler Haus

Gunnison Valley Born and Raised: 1. Tyler Haus, 2. Casey Nordberg, 3. Jessica Lehmann

Senior Showmanship: Champion-Calvin Sabrowski, Reserve Champion- Justina Mundell

Intermediate Showmanship: Champion-Jessica Lehmann, Reserve Champion- Rylee Nordberg, 3. Catherine Washburn

Junior Showmanship: Champion-Tristen Haus, Reserve Champion-Aubrie Brown, 3. Porter Washburn

Round Robin Showmanship: Senior Champion-Taila Oulton, Intermediate Champion-Kathryn Guerrieri, Junior Champion-Tristen Haus