2013 Cattlemen’s Days Open Horseshow Results

Presentation of the Lori Smock Memorial Award: The 2013 award was presented to Lilly Westbay

2010 & OLDER GELDINGS
1st Doug Washburn
2nd Sandy Guerrieri
3rd Teala Mears
4th Amanda Seymour
5th Amanda Moore
6th Dru Smith

GRAND CHAMPION GELDING
Doug Washburn – Docs Highwater Cash

RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING
Sandy Guerrieri – Blanton’s Bay Boy

2010 & OLDER STALLIONS
1st Boyd

GRAND CHAMPION STALLION
Boyd – Zans Dollar Bill

2011 & 2012 FILLIES
1st Hannah Sanderson
2nd Alysse Johnston

2010 & OLDER MARES
1st Annie Schoenmaker
2nd Courtney Willis
3rd Boyd
4th Jayden Brasslen
5th Colbi Brasslen
6th Teala Mears

GRAND CHAMPION MARE
Annie Schoenmaker – Jenny
RESERVE CHAMPION MARE
Courtney Willis – Sheza Caddy Too

LEADLINE SHOWMANSHIP 8 & UNDER
1st Arison Oates
2nd Nettie Smith
3rd Alun Jackson
4th Makaila Gibson

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 & UNDER
1st Makayla Millsap
2nd Abby Rourke
3rd Garrett Millsap
4th Porter Washburn

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 9-13

1st Selina Mear
2nd Kelly Mundell
3rd Courtney Willis
4th Catherine Washburn
5th Colbi Brasslen
6th Jessica Baldwin

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1st Amanda Seymour
2nd Jayden Brasslen
3rd Justina Mundell
4th Annie Schoenmaker
5th Presley Lanier
6th Taylor Barnes

SHOWMANSHIP 18-25
1st Teala Mears
2nd Hannah Wenum
3rd Ali Kicklighter

SHOWMANSHIP 26 & OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Jackie Willis
3rd Chris Rourke
4th Doug Washburn
5th Vicci Carricato
6th Amanda Moore

LEADLINE WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 8 & UNDER
1st Alun Jackson

OPEN JUMPER
1st Sara Casey
2nd Kristy Casey
3rd Jeffery Baldwin

JACKPOT OPEN JUMPER
Winner at 4′ – Lilly Westbay

OPEN HUNTER HACK
1st Lilly Westbay
2nd Presley Lanier
3rd Justina Mundell
4th Kristy Casey
5th Sara Casey
6th Jessica Baldwin

WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 8 & UNDER
1st Makayla Millsap
2nd Abby Rourke

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 9-13
1st Kelly Mudell
2nd Jessica Baldwin
3rd Colbi Brasslen
4th Logan Semones
5th Sara Casey
6th Kristy Casey

OPEN JUMPER UNDER SADDLE 17 & UNDER
1st Lilly Westbay
2nd Amanda Seymour
3rd Justina Mundell
4th Kristy Casey
5th Sara Casey
6th Jessica Baldwin

OPEN JUMPER UNDER SADDLE 18 & OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Chris Rourke
3rd Dru Smith
4th Ali Kicklighter
5th Laura Irwin

TRAIL 8 & UNDER
1st Jayce Davis
2nd Makayla Millsap
3rd Abby Rourke
4th Porter Washburn
5th Garrett Millsap
6th Tara Laudick

TRAIL 9-13
1st Selina Mear
2nd Kelly Mundell
3rd Courtney Willis
4th Tyler Laudick
5th Taylor Watters
6th Lily Redden

TRAIL 14 -17
1st Amanda Seymour
2nd Justina Mundell
3rd Jayden Brasslen
4th Grace Delaney
5th Presley Lanier

TRAIL 18-25
1st Teala Mears
2nd Sara Sanderson

TRAIL 26 & OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Stephanie Reinhardt
3rd Trudy Vader
4th Kayla Daugherty
5th Vicci Carricato
6th Brett Redden

WALK/TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 8 & UNDER
1st Makayla Millsap
2nd Abby Rourke
3rd Garrett Millsap
4th Porter Washburn
5th Jayce Davis

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 9-13
1st Selina Mear
2nd Colbi Brasslen
3rd Kelly Mundell
4th Catherine Washburn
5th Sophie Hoffman
6th Courtney Willis

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 14-17
1st Amanda Seymour
2nd Jayden Brasslen
3rd Justina Mundell
4th Taylor Barnes
5th Presley Lanier
6th Annie Schoenmaker

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 18-25
1st Amanda Castle
2nd Hannah Wenum

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 26 & OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Trudy Vader
3rd Chris Rourke
4th Kayla Daugherty
5th Vicci Carricato

OPEN WESTERN PLEASURE 17 & UNDER
1st Jessica Baldwin
2nd Justina Mundell
3rd Courtney Willis
4th Catherine Washburn
5th Jayden Brasslen
6th Taylor Barnes

OPEN WESTERN PLEASURE 18 & OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Hannah Wenum
3rd Trudy Vader
4th Kayla Daugherty
5th Chris Rourke
6th Amanda Castle

OPEN REINING
1st Jayden Brasslen
2nd Trudy Vader
3rd Sandy Guerrieri
4th Kayla Daugherty
5th Justina Mundell
6th Doug Washburn

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 14 -17
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 18 – 25
1st

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 26 & Older
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Dru Smith
3rd Chris Rourke

LEADLINE WALK/TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP
1st Nathon Mount
2nd Arison Oates
3rd Makaila Gibson
4th Nettie Smith

POLE BENDING 8 & UNDER
1st Makayla Millsap
2nd Jayce Davis
3rd Porter Washburn
4th Garrett Millsap
5th Abby Rourke
6th Chase Semomes

POLE BENDING 9-13
1st Sophie Hoffman
2nd Kelly Mundell
3rd Taylor Watters
4th Aubrie Brown
5th Jessica Baldwin
6th Kristy Casey

POLE BENDING 14-17
1st Hannah Sanderson
2nd Justina Mundell
3rd Jayden Brasslen
4th Presley Lanier
5th Jeffery Baldwin
6th Amanda Seymour

POLE BENDING 18-25
1st Dally Hanson
2nd Teala Mears

POLE BENDING 26 & OLDER
1st Tami Moffett
2nd Sandy Guerrieri
3rd Doug Washburn
4th Stephanie Jackson
5th Kayla Daugherty
6th Trudy Vader

KEY HOLE RACE 8 &UNDER
1st Abby Rourke
2nd Garrett Millsap
3rd Chase Semones
4th Makayla Millsap
5th Porter Washburn
6th Tara Laudick

KEY HOLE RACE 9-13
1st Kelly Mundell
2nd Aubrie Brown
3rd Taylor Watters
4th Tyler Laudick
5th Sophie Hoffman
6th Jessica Baldwin

KEY HOLE RACE 14-17
1st Jayden Brasslen
2nd Justina Mundell
3rd Jeffery Baldwin
4th Amanda Seymour
5th Annie Schoenmaker
6th Presley Lanier

KEY HOLE RACE 18-25
1st Sara Sanderson
2nd Dally Hanson
3rd Teala Mears
4th Hannah Wenum

KEY HOLE RACE 26 & OLDER
1st Tami Moffett
2nd Kayla Daugherty
3rd Doug Washburn
4th Sandy Guerrieri
5th Trudy Vader
6th` Stephanie Jackson

OPEN RIBBON RACE
1st Taylor Watters & Sophie Hoffman
2nd Tyler Laudick & Kristin Laudick
3rd Sara Casey & Presley Lanier
4th Maddie Redden & Brett Redden
5th Teala Mears & Hannah Wenum
6th Brett Redden & Lilly Redden

BARREL RACE 8 & UNDER
1st Makayla Millsap
2nd Garrett Millsap
3rd Jayce Davis
4th Abby Rourke
5th Porter Washburn
6th Tara Laudick

BARREL RACE 9-13
1st Kelly Mundell & Sophie Hoffman
3rd Taylor Watters
4th Tyler Laudick
5th Jessica Baldwin
6th Aubrie Brown

BARREL RACE 14 -17
1st Hannah Wenum
2nd Justina Mundell
3rd Jayden Brasslen
4th Presley Lanier
5th Grace Delaney
6th Amanda Seymour

BARREL RACE 18-25
1st Teala Mears
2nd Dally Hanson
3rd Sara Sanderson
4th Sara Sanderson
5th Hannah Wenum

BARREL RACE 26 & OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Doug Washburn
3rd Kayla Daugherty
4th Vicci Carricato
5th Tami Moffett
6th Stephanie Jackson

FLAG RACE 8 & UNDER
1st Makayla Millsap
2nd Abby Rourke
3rd Jayce Davis
4th Garrett Millsap
5th Tara Laudick

FLAG RACE 9-13
1st Sophie Hoffman
2nd Catherine Washburn
3rd Taylor Watters
4th Kelly Mundell
5th Jessica Baldwin
6th Lilly Redden

FLAG RACE 14-17
1st Justina Mundell
2nd Hannah Sanderson
3rd Taylor Barnes
4th Amanda Seymour

FLAG RACE 18-25
1st Sara Sanderson
2nd Teala Mears
3rd Hannah Wenum
4th Dally Hanson

FLAG RACE 26 &OLDER
1st Sandy Guerrieri
2nd Doug Washburn
3rd Tami Moffett
4th Vicci Carricato
5th Stephanie Jackson
6th Trudy Vader

Mildred Hollenbeck Memorial High Point Award 8 & Under
“Sponsored by: Hollenbeck, Robbins & Rundell”
Grand Champion – Makayla Millsap
Reserve Champion – Abby Rourke

HIGH POINT AWARD 9-13
Sponsored by: Henkel Performance Horses
Grand Champion – Kelly Mundell
Reserve Champion – Selina Mear

HIGH POINT AWARD 14-17
Sponsored by: Lost Miner Ranch
Grand Champion – Justina Mundell
Reserve Champion – Jayden Brasslen

HIGH POINT AWARD 18-25
Sponsored by: Mill Creek Ranch – Sandra & Burt Guerrieri
Grand Champion – Teala Mears
Reserve Champion – Sara Sanderson

HIGH POINT AWARD 26 & OLDER
Sponsored by: Engineered Dimensions Inc – Sally Zadra
Grand Champion – Sandy Guerrieri
Reserve Champion – Doug Washburn

Reserve High Point Awards All Ages Sponsored by: Mountain Mutts

Ribbons All Classes Sponsored by: Benson Sotheby’s International Realty

Halter Class Trophies Sponsored by: Buckhanan Horsemanship – Wendy Buckhanan

Entry Drawing Headstall Sponsors:
Dan & Michelle Zadra
D & J Performance Horses
Saddles Etc – Dave Oberosler

High Point and Reserve High Point Awards made by: Ivy McNulty IM Silver

Special Thanks to: Hannah Morales for singing the National Anthem

Thank you to: Justina Mundell, Kelly Mundell, Lilly Westbay, Grace Delaney and Taylor Barnes for the beautiful tribute to Lori Smock.